(541) 296-5252

The Westside Restaurant

Formerly

The Clubhouse

The historic Westside Restaurant at The Dalles Country Club, built in 1922, provides members and guests with an exceptional dining experience. Casual lunches, drinks after your round, or a fine dinner with friends – they are all our specialty and you are sure to enjoy our hospitality.

The Westside Restaurant at TDCC offers a premier social experience:

Open to the public and members all year.

Lunch service including daily lunch specials and Wednesday Happy Hour.

Friday night dinner including the Columbia Gorge’s Best Prime Rib 

Full bar featuring local wines and microbrews.

Themed dining events including Valentine’s Day Dinner, Crab Feeds, and more.

As a member, you have access to our facilities for your own private events.

Heated Swimming Pool.

Westside Restaurant Hours

Wednesday 12pm-6pm
Thursday 12pm-8pm
Friday 12pm-8pm
Saturday 12pm-8pm
Sunday 12pm-6pm

Contact

 

Pro Shop: (541) 296-5252

Restaurant: (541) 296-4185

Location

 

4550 HWY 30 West

The Dalles, OR 97058